Class Calendar



Current Session:
Register here
April 11- May 29, 2016 (7 weeks)

*Note: Students who register for 2 or more concurrent classes will get a 10% discount for each class after the first registration.  Simply use the code   'discount'  to apply savings at checkout .

*Students who register for 5 or more concurrent classes will get a free 8-punch open gym card ($60 value).  Bring in registration receipt to redeem for punch card.


*Studio 1  2016 
1301 E Miller Ave #10
+Studio 2
1295 E Miller Ave #5 
 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday



 

 







 

 

10:00-11:15am

Intro to Aerial

Studio 1

Register

10:30-11:45am

Open Gym


 Noon-1:15

Steel

(Trap/Lyra)

Level 2/3

*Studio 1

Register

Noon-1:15pm

Vertical (Rope/Fabric)

Level 2/3

*Studio 1

Register

 





11:15-12:30pm

Open Gym 

*Studio 1




4:45-6:00pm

Aerial Kids

Level 2

*Studio 1

age 9 & up

Register







4:30-5:45pm

Aerial Kids

Level 1

age 6 & up

*Studio 1

Register


4:30-6:00pm

Youth Performing Company 

+Studio 2

Register


 12:30-1:45pm

Aerial Hammock

+Studio 2

Register


5:00-6:00pm 

Aerial Kids 2

+Studio 2

5:00-6:00pm

Open Gym

*Studio: 1

5:00-6:00pm

 Stretch & Conditioning $15 drop in 

 +Studio 2


5:00-6:00

Open Gym

*Studio 1

5:00-6:00

Open Gym

+Studio 2



6:30-7:45pm

Single Class

All Levels

*Studio 2

Reservation: contact@aerialartsofutah.com

Register

Workshops TBA


 

6:00-7:15pm

Rope/Corde Lisse

(Level 3)

*Studio 1

Register


6:00-7:00pm

Open Gym 


+Studio 2

Register

6:00-7:15pm

Trapeze

Level 2/3 

*Studio 1

Register


6:00-7:15pm

Lyra

Level 4/5

+Studio 2

Register

6:00-7:30pm 

AcroYoga Level 3

+Studio 1

Register


6:00-7:15

 Intro to Aerial

Level 1    

+Studio 2

Register

6:00-7:15pm

Trapeze 4/5 

*Studio 1

Register









7:30-8:45pm

Aerial Fabric
(Level 4)

*Studio 2


Aerial Fabric
(Level 5)
 
+Studio 1

Register
7:30-8:45

Rope Level 2

*Studio 1

Register

Bungee Dance

-+Studio 2

Register
  





 




7:30-8:45pm

Aerial Fabric      Level 2    *Studio 1


Aerial Fabric       Level 3    +Studio 2

Register

7:30-8:45pm

Lyra

Level 2/3

*Studio 1

Register


8:45-9:45pm

Open Gym    *Studio 1