Class Calendar



Register Here

Winter Session: January 2- February 19, 2017 (7 weeks)

*No regular classes held Dec. 19- Jan 1 for Holiday Studio Break. 
However, Open Gyms, and Jams will run during the break!

Holiday Open Gyms! 
Friday, Dec. 30, 5-6:00pm &
Saturday Dec.31, 12:15--1:15pm

 *Note: Students registering for 2 or more concurrent session classes receive a 10% discount. Simply use the code   'discount'  to apply savings at checkout.

*Studio 1  1301 E Miller Ave #10 

+Studio 2 1295 E Miller Ave #5 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday



 

 






 

 

10:00-11:15am

Intro to Aerial

Studio 1

Register

10:30-11:45am 

Open Gym

*Studio 1

(cancelled 1/1/17)


 

Noon-1pm 

Vertical (aka fabric/rope) 

w/Liz Stich

Studio 1

Register

 


Noon-1:15pm

Steel (aka Trap & Lyra)

Studio 1

Register




11:15-12:30

Open Gym 

*Studio 1












 4:30-6:00pm

Youth Performing Company 


+Studio 2

Register

12:30-1:45pm

Aerial Hammock

Studio 2

Register

12:00-1:30

AcroYoga Jam 

(most Sundays incuding New Year's Day!) 

Donations at the door. 

 

4:45-6:00pm 

Aerial Kids Level 2/3

Ages 7 & up

+Studio 2

Register

5:00-6:00pm

Open Gym

*Studio: 1

6:00-7:00pm 

5:00-6:00

Open Gym

*Studio 1



  

 

4:45-6:00pm 

Aerial Kids

Level 1

Ags 6 & up

Register

*Studio 1


5:00-:00pm

Open Gym

+Studio 2


6:30-7:45pm

Single Class

All Levels

*Studio 2

Reservation: contact@aerialartsofutah.com


Reserve & pay online


 

WORKSHOP:

Doubles Over-Under Trapeze w/ Liz & Becky 

Sunday, January 22nd

12:00-2:00pm

$40 pre-reg.

$45 at the door

Register


6:00-7:00pm

*ROpen Gym

*New! Open Gym for Rope practice only


+Studio 1



6:00-7:15pm

Trapeze

Level 2/3 

*Studio 1

Register


6:00-7:15pm

Lyra

Level 4/5

+Studio 2

Register

6:00-7:30pm 

AcroYoga 

Repertory

Level 2/3 (Performance)


+Studio 2


6:00-7:15pm

Intro to Aerial  

Level 1    

+Studio 1

Register

6:00-7:15pm

AcroYoga 

All Levels!


6:00-7:15pm

Trapeze 

Level 4

Register




7:00-8:15pm

Aerial Fabric
(Level 4/5)

*Studio 2

Register


7:30-8:45pm

Trapeze Repertory
(Advanced/ Performance)

*Studio 1

Register



 




7:30-8:45pm

Aerial Fabric      Level 2

 *Studio 1

Register


Aerial Fabric 

Level 3        +Studio 2

Register

7:30-8:45pm

Lyra

Level 2/3

*Studio 2

Register


8:45-9:45pm

Open Gym    *Studio 1